Is PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


