Is PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural Peppermint Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1, Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Uses Soy, Milk, Egg, Wheat, Peanut And Tree Nut
Check PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT TWISTS CLASSIC CANDIES, PEPPERMINT TWISTS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


