Is PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural peppermint flavor
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.

Check PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS FLAVORED HOLIDAY SNOWMAN HOT COCOA BOMB, PEPPERMINT WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH MINI MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySoftChewy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingTopping