Is PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a facility where milk
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavor
a facility where milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Cornstarch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES SPICE DROPS, PEPPERMINT, WINTERGREEN, ANISE ORANGE, CINNAMON & CLOVE JELLIES is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


