Is Peppermint Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Mannitol, Aspartame 14,7, Modified Coconut Oil, Modified Palm Kernel Oil, Acesulfame Potassium 3,0, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppermint is available at 3 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent Grocer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking