Is Peppermint Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavours
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTITOL, SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, GUM ARABIC, MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, COLOUR, ASPARTAME, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CARNAUBA WAX. ASPARTAME CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Bigelow Herbal Tea, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Peppermint is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


