Is PEPPERMINTMALLOWS MINI MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINTMALLOWS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Dextrose, Water, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Whipping Aid), Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1

Check PEPPERMINTMALLOWS MINI MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINTMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERMINTMALLOWS MINI MARSHMALLOWS, PEPPERMINTMALLOWS is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking