Is PEPPERONCINI PICKLED IN BRINE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPERONCINI, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BENZOATE, YELLOW 5.

Check PEPPERONCINI PICKLED IN BRINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingGarnishing