Is PEPPERONCINI Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEPPERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BISULFITE, 1/10 OF 1% BENZOATE OF SODA, YELLOW #5.
Check PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONCINI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


