Is PEPPERONCINI Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEPPERONICINI PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR ACID REGULATOR : ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE : SODIUM METABISULFITE POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, RIBOFLAVIN

Check PEPPERONCINI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicSalty
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladTopping