Is Pepperoni and Provolone Cheese Slices - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pepperoni (Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Liquid Pepperoni Seasoning (Natural Spice Extractives, Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Starter Culture), Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)
Check Pepperoni and Provolone Cheese Slices - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni and Provolone Cheese Slices - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Pepperoni and Provolone Cheese Slices - 2.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


