Is Pepperoni Feast Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- whey permeate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Pepperoni Feast Seasoning [(Whey Permeate (from Milk), Sugar, Flavourings (contain Milk), Smoked Paprika Powder, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Spices, Buttermilk Powder, Dried Oregano, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Allergy Advice Contains: See highlighted ingredients May Contain: Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard SUITABLE FOR VEGETARIANS NO ARTIFICIAL COLOURS NO ADDED MSG
Check Pepperoni Feast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni Feast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


