Is Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk ingredient
- mozzarella-style cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Crust (Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Palm Oil, Soy And Palm Margarine, Modified Milk Ingredient, Soy Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Barley Flour, Garlic Powder, Soy Flour, Egg White Powder, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Stearoyl-lactate, L-cysteine, Fungal Protease, Tricalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid), Mozzarella-style Cheese (Milk , Modified Corn Starch, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Pepperoni (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Pork Broth, Spices (Mustard), Flavours, Smoke Flavour, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Sodium Nitrite), Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Seasoning
Check Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Classico Signature Recipes Pizza Sauce Traditional Jar - 14 Oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Where to buy
Pepperoni mozzarella & pizza sauce crustini, Bistro is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


