Is PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- corn, maltodextrin, whey, tomato powder, spices, mozzarella cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, SPICES, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, RED 40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NONFAT MILK, SUGAR.
Check PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERONI PIZZA FLAVOR SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PEPPERONI PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


