Is Pepperoni Salami Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- milk solids
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Meat (94%) (Pork, Beef), Salt, Spices (Including Chilli), Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Milk Solids, Lactose (Milk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Garlic, Starter Culture, Preservative (250), Smoked.
Check Pepperoni Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperoni Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


