Is pepperoni sticks Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- onio flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pork, chicken, water, sugars (sugar, honey), salt, potassium lactate, glucono delta lactone, dried garlic, sodium erythorbate, sodium diacetate, spice, garlic powder, onio flour, smoke. contains: wheat. ingrédients : porc, poulet, eau, sucres powder, sodium nitrite, flavour, whe at o miel) se
Check pepperoni sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open pepperoni sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
About this product
Meat · Stick


