Is Greenhouse Peppers, Yellow Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Pepper

Check Greenhouse Peppers, Yellow against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Greenhouse Peppers, Yellow is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerIGAOcadoMetro

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingGrillingSnacking