Is Peppers Chili Serrano Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Serrano Peppers
Check Peppers Chili Serrano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppers Chili Serrano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Peppers Chili Serrano is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSaladSide Dish


