Is PEPPERS & ONIONS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, PEPPERS & ONIONS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • heavy cream
  • cheese curds
  • whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY SAUSAGE INGREDIENTS: TURKEY, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING PEPPER AND SAGE), SUGAR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR SOUS VIDE EGG INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED EGG, HEAVY CREAM, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, GREEN PEPPERS, RED PEPPERS, PASTEURIZED MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ONION, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SALT, CHEESE CURDS, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, ENZYME, ANNATTO, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, VINEGAR.

Check PEPPERS & ONIONS BREAKFAST PAIRINGS, PEPPERS & ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastCooking