Is Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Peppermint Gum Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol* (Sweetener), Gum Base, Peppermint Oil, Natural Menthol, Natural Mint, Gum Arabic (Thickener), Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Glycerol (Stabiliser), Carnauba Wax (Glazing Agent), *From Trees & Plants

Check Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Peppermint Gum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peppersmith 100% Xylitol Peppermint Gum is available at 2 retailers

OcadoAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go