Is PEPPERY & PIQUANT FRESH DIP MEDIUM SALSA, PEPPERY & PIQUANT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VINE RIPENED TOMATO, TOMATO JUICE (TOMATO JUICE, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), POBLANO PEPPERS, YELLOW ONION, TOMATO PASTE (TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED TO 5% ACIDITY WITH WATER), FULLY REFINED CANOLA OIL, MINCED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, CILANTRO, SUGAR, CORIANDER, CUMIN, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER.
Check PEPPERY & PIQUANT FRESH DIP MEDIUM SALSA, PEPPERY & PIQUANT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERY & PIQUANT FRESH DIP MEDIUM SALSA, PEPPERY & PIQUANT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Liquid


