Is PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SALT, RED PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY), DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.
Check PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicPepperyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping


