Is PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SPICE, SALT, RED PEPPER, DRIED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, LACTIC ACID AND LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY), DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN.

Check PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERY VINEGAR EASTERN CAROLINA BARBECUE SAUCE, PEPPERY VINEGAR is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicPepperyTangySavory
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingSandwichTopping