Is Peppi's Greek Gourmet Hummus, Greek Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CHICK PEAS, TAHINI, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LEMON SALT, HOT PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE, CULTURED DEXTROSE, VITAMIN E, AND 10 STAGE FILTERED WATER.
Check Peppi's Greek Gourmet Hummus, Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppi's Greek Gourmet Hummus, Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


