Is Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, Greek-style vanilla yogurt alternative offers a creamy, spoonable texture with smooth mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla notes. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and baking, reviewers often cite its authentic thickness and flavor while noting occasional separation or a level of sweetness some find pronounced in certain batches or containers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- natural flavor
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, Greek-style vanilla yogurt alternative offers a creamy, spoonable texture with smooth mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla notes. Commonly used in breakfasts, parfaits, smoothies and baking, reviewers often cite its authentic thickness and flavor while noting occasional separation or a level of sweetness some find pronounced in certain batches or containers.
Ingredients
Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Water, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Live And Active Cultures, Vitamin D2. Contains Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Soy.
Check Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


