Is Peppup Original Mediterranean Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Roasted Peppers, Raisins, Salt, Natural Sweetener (stevia Glycoside), Vinegar (from Acetic Acid Fermentation, Acidity: 10%)
Check Peppup Original Mediterranean Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppup Original Mediterranean Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


