Is Pepsi Blue Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preserves Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Blue 1, Red 40.
Check Pepsi Blue Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Blue Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Where to buy
Pepsi Blue Soda - 20 fl oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


