Is Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Sorbate Preserves Freshness, Modified Food Starch, Kola Nut Extract, Ginger Oleo
Check Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Pepsi Cola 1893, Ginger Cola, 12 Fl Oz, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


