Is Pepsi Cola - 24/12 Oz. Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark, sweet cola flavor with caramel and citrus notes; fizzy carbonation gives a sharp, effervescent mouthfeel. Often consumed cold alongside meals, at social gatherings, or used as a mixer in cocktails. Reviews commonly note consistent taste, noticeable sweetness, and strong carbonation, with package convenience cited for on-the-go use and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Sugar, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Pepsi Cola - 24/12 Oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep