Is Pepsi Cola With A Splash Of Mango Juice 20 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mango Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor).
Check Pepsi Cola With A Splash Of Mango Juice 20 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Cola With A Splash Of Mango Juice 20 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pepsi Cola With A Splash Of Mango Juice 20 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


