Is Pepsi Diet Caffeine Free Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A crisp, cola-flavored soft drink with bright carbonation and a smooth, light mouthfeel, often used chilled as a standalone refresher or mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Many reviewers commonly note a cola-like taste, consistent fizz, and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness level and occasional damaged cans upon delivery.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Aspartame, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Acesulfame 0 Potassium. Contains: Phenylalanine.

Check Pepsi Diet Caffeine Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go