Is Pepsi Max 3L Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (Caramel E150d), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acids (Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid), Flavourings (Including Caffeine), Potassium Sorbate)
Check Pepsi Max 3L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Max 3L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepsi Max 3L is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


