Is Pepsi Max Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Colour (caramel E150d), Sweeteners (aspartame, Acesulfame K), Acids (phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Flavourings. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Pepsi Max against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Max in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


