Is Pepsi Mini-Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet caramel-forward cola flavor delivers bright, fizzy carbonation and a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel; commonly enjoyed straight from the can for hangouts, packed lunches, parties, or as a mixer. Reviewers frequently note convenient portability, consistent taste, satisfying fizz, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or small portion size and reliable availability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Glucose-fructose, Sugar, Caramel Colour, Phosphoric Acid, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour

Check Pepsi Mini-Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Mini-Cans is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go