Is Pepsi Mini Flavor Mix Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEPSI - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CRUSH ORANGE - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ESTER GUM, YELLOW 6, SALT, RED 40, MUG ROOT BEER - CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUGTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), QUILLAIA EXTRACT
Check Pepsi Mini Flavor Mix Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Mini Flavor Mix Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


