Is Pepsi Soda Shop Black Cherry 12 Fluid Ounce Can /12 - 12-12 FZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Pepsi Soda Shop Black Cherry 12 Fluid Ounce Can /12 - 12-12 FZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepsi Soda Shop Black Cherry 12 Fluid Ounce Can /12 - 12-12 FZ is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Pepsi Soda Shop Black Cherry 12 Fluid Ounce Can /12 - 12-12 FZ | Spoonful