Is Pepsi Wild Cherrry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID. PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Pepsi Wild Cherrry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Wild Cherrry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Soda · Liquid


