Is Pepsi Wild Cherry Pescatarian?

Description
A cherry-flavored cola offering pronounced sweet cherry notes layered over steady carbonation, with a syrupy mouthfeel and persistent fizz; commonly enjoyed chilled with meals, as a casual refreshment, or used as a mixer for cocktails and floats. Reviewers note bold cherry taste, consistent carbonation, and occasional variation in sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A cherry-flavored cola offering pronounced sweet cherry notes layered over steady carbonation, with a syrupy mouthfeel and persistent fizz; commonly enjoyed chilled with meals, as a casual refreshment, or used as a mixer for cocktails and floats. Reviewers note bold cherry taste, consistent carbonation, and occasional variation in sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, caramel color, sugar, phosphoric acid, natural flavor, caffeine, citric acid.
Check Pepsi Wild Cherry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi Wild Cherry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Soda · Liquid


