Is Pepsi With A Splash Of Mango Juice 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mango Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Sodium Polyphosphates (To Protect Flavor), Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caffeine, Gum Arabic, Citric Acid, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Pepsi With A Splash Of Mango Juice 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsi With A Splash Of Mango Juice 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Pepsi With A Splash Of Mango Juice 12 Fl Oz 12 Count Can is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soda · Can


