Is Pepsodent® Complete Care Original Flavor Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Fluoride (0.24%). Purpose: Anticavity Toothpaste. Inactive Ingredients: Sorbitol, Water, Hydrated Silica, PEG-8, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, SD Alcohol 38-B, Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Saccharin, Titanium Dioxide.
Check Pepsodent® Complete Care Original Flavor Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepsodent® Complete Care Original Flavor Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Pepsodent® Complete Care Original Flavor Toothpaste 5.5 oz. Box is available at 2 retailers
IGAThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Unknown · Tube
Flavor
Minty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Personal Care


