Is Pepto-Bismol Chewables Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bismuth Subsalicylate, Calcium Carbonate.
Check Pepto-Bismol Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto-Bismol Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 16 oz
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
Pepto Bismol Ultra
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Bubble Gum
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


