Is Pepto Bismol Chews Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
(in Each Chewable Tablet): Bismuth Subsalicylate 262 Mg. Contains Salicylate.
Check Pepto Bismol Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepto Bismol Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Pepto Bismol Chews is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


