Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bismuth subsalicylate, Calcium carbonate, D&C Red No. 27 aluminum lake, magnesium stearate, mannitol, microcrystalline cellulose, polysorbate 80, povidone, silicon dioxide, sodium starch glycolate.

Check Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Soy Free? Pepto Bismol Ultra 24 Caplets | Spoonful