Is Perciatelli #22 Long Cut Pasta Twenty 1 .lb Pouches Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Perciatelli #22 Long Cut Pasta Twenty 1 .lb Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perciatelli #22 Long Cut Pasta Twenty 1 .lb Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
RICE PILAF LONG GRAIN RICE & ORZO PASTA WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, RICE PILAF
Bronze Cut Radiatori Pasta
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
Aldi Priano Penne Bronze Cut Pasta
Where to buy
Perciatelli #22 Long Cut Pasta Twenty 1 .lb Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


