Is PERCIATELLI NO. 12, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check PERCIATELLI NO. 12, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PERCIATELLI NO. 12, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Quaker Yellow Enriched and Degerminated Corn Meal, 24 oz Canister
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


