Is Percy Pig Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Dextrose, White Grape Juice from Concentrate, Potato Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Juice for Color (Black Carrot, Carrot), Carnauba Wax, Fruit Juice for Color (Apple, Lemon, Blueberry)
Check Percy Pig Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


