Is Percy Pig Phizzy Pigtails Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Acid: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fruit Juice from Concentrates (1.5%) (Mandarin, Elderberry), Potato Protein, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Red Grape, Elderberry, Black Carrot, Red Cabbage, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax.
Check Percy Pig Phizzy Pigtails against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig Phizzy Pigtails in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


