Is Percy Pig You Give Me Butterflies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment

not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose syrup, sugar, modified potato starch, apple juice from concentrate (5%), dextrose, modified tapioca starch, potato protein, acid: citric acid, malic acid, lactic acid, flavourings, sunflower oil, fruit, vegetable, and plant concentrates (black carrot, safflower, lemon, sweet potato, blueberries, radish, apple, blackcurrant), gelling agent: pectin, glazing agent: carnauba wax, spirulina concentrate. Prepared to a vegan recipe. Not suitable for those with a milk allergy because this allergen is present in the environment.

Check Percy Pig You Give Me Butterflies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go