Is Percy Pig Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup Sugar Glucose-fructose Syrup Pork Fruit Juice From Concentrates, Applo, Mandarin, Elderberty, Acid: Citric Acid Gelling Agent: Pectin (From Fruit), Acidity Regulator: E332 Flavourings Fruit Concentrates (Elderberry, Red Grape, Blackcurrant), Glazing Agent: E901 , Invert Sugar Syrup, Not Suitaole For Milk Allergy Sufferers Due To Manufacturjng Methods
Check Percy Pig against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy Pig in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


