Is Percy & Reed Dry Instant Volumising Spray Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- amp-isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
amp-isostearoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N-Butane, Alcohol Denat., Propane, Iso-Butane, Polyvinylcaprolactam, Silica Silylate, Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Propylene Carbonate, Parfum, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, AMP-Isostearoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Linalool.
Check Percy & Reed Dry Instant Volumising Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Percy & Reed Dry Instant Volumising Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Great Value Instant Nonfat Dry Milk, 3.2 oz Pouches (3 Count), Makes 3 Quarts Total, 12 Servings per Container
Great Value Instant Dry Whole Milk, 39.5 oz Bag, Makes 8 Quarts, 32 Servings per Container
Dove Men+Care Eucalyptus + Birch Antiperspirant Dry Spray
Where to buy
Percy & Reed Dry Instant Volumising Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


